Your cart
Close Alternative Icon
FREE UK SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER £150 FREE UK SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER £150
Abyssinian Seed Oil (Crambe), Refined
Abyssinian Seed Oil (Crambe), Refined
Abyssinian Seed Oil (Crambe), Refined

Abyssinian Seed Oil (Crambe), Refined

£3.96

Size:
50 ml
250 ml
500 ml
1 kg
5 kg
Product Name Abyssinian Seed Oil (Crambe), Refined
Product SKU MI0353
INCI Listing Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Manufacturing Method Makers Ingredients can confirm Abyssinian Seed Oil, Refined is Expeller Pressed & Refined.
Origin Makers Ingredients can confirm Abyssinian Seed Oil, Refined origin is South Africa.
CAS Number 68956-68-3
EINCS Number 273-313-3
Ingredient Profile Makers Ingredients presents the mighty Abyssinian Seed Oil, Refined (Crambe). An oil that is an effective moisturiser of both the skin & hair that promotes smooth, supple skin/hair and is known to aid in the removal of wrinkles. The oil is Expressed & Refined resulting in an very robust oil that is perfectly suited for a wide range of natural cosmetic and personal care formulations.
Functionality "A healthy fat content which aids in replacing essential lipids that commonly are lost on your skin. It promotes shine & moisturisation whilst offering protection against irritants when applied to hair & skin. A highly stable oil being refined. A versatile emollient oil that spreads & absorbs into the skin easily. Commonly used to disperse colorants and other nutrients within a formulation. It has a long chain of unsaturated fatty acids which are highly conditioning for both the skin & hair. A good hydrator & lubricant oil that buffers the skin & hair."
Food Declaration Makers Ingredients can confirm that Abyssininan Seed Oil, Refined is NOT a food grade product, however it is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).
Cosmetic Declaration Makers Ingredients can confirm that Abyssinian Seed Oil, Refined (Crambe) is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).
Animal Testing Makers Ingredients can confirm that Abyssinian Seed Oil, Refined (Crambe) has not been Animal Tested for cosmetic purposes by or on behalf of the company, nor has any of its component parts named in the International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary & Handbook (11th Edition), 31st December 1990.
Vegan Makers Ingredients can confirm that Abyssinian Seed Oil, Refined (Crambe) is suitable for Vegans.
GMO (IP) Declaration Makers Ingredients can confirm that Abyssinian Seed Oil, Refined (Crambe) is not derived/produced from a raw material that has been genetically modified.
Gluten Free Makers Ingredients can confirm that Abyssinian Seed Oil, Refined (Crambe) is not derived from, neither does it contain any Gluten ingredients.
Nanomaterials Declaration Makers Ingredients can confirm with reference to Abyssinian Seed Oil, Refined (Crambe) that NO Nanomaterials were added at any stage of the manufacturing/production process, in accordance with EU Cosmetics Regulation.
Irradiation Declaration Makers Ingredients can confirm that Abyssinian Seed Oil, Refined (Crambe) has NOT been irradiated at any stage of production.
Residual Solvents Makers Ingredients can confirm that NO solvents or preservatives have been used in the production of Abyssinian Seed Oil, Refined (Crambe).